(Ministry of HRD, Government of India)

Current Time :

Today Date : 10-12-2018

Training of Staff


 

Sl.No. Name of the teachaer Designation Venue From To Type of trainning(Induction,Inservice) Area of trainning
1 Dr. Dinesh Tripathi PGT(HINDI) Faridabad 01-10-2004 21-1.-2004 Induction Classroom management, content enrichment etc.
      NLI Goa 02-09-2005 16-09-2005 Project Siksha Computer Training  
      NLI GB Nagar 03-10-2006 06-10-2006 Workshop on prepration model Q. Papers  
      NLI Goa 06-11-2006 10-11-2006 Councelling & Guidence House Master  
      NLI GB Nagar 13-06-2011 17-06-2011 CCE Co scholastic Skills  
2 Mr. R.K.Yadav PGT(PHY) JNV Koshali Katihar 12-04-2004 02-05-2004 Induction Course Promotion of mental Health in Child/ Life Skills in Schools / Any other Agency:- NIPCID/NIMHANS
      JNV Rudrapryag 04-5-2006 24-05-2006 Induction Course  
      JNV US Nagar 16-08-2002 30-08-2005 Learning Teachers Training Programme  
      R.I.E.Bhuvneshwar  17-09-2007 20-09-2007 Orientation Course  
      JNV Siapur 22-09-2005 24-09-2005 Green School Training Programme  
      NLI GB Nagar 19-11-2011 02-12-2011 Workshop on Safety & Security for House Master  
      NLI Chandighar 02-08-2011 11-08-2011 Content Enrichment Programme  
      R.I.E. Bhopal 29-05-2012 07-06-2012 Content Enrichment Programme  
      NLI rangareddy 10-07-2012 19-07-2012 Content Enrichment Programme  
3- Mr. S.K. Gupta PGT(CHEM) NLI GB Nagar 20-05-2002 30-05-2002 Orientation Course Dasaster Management Agency:- Uttarakhand Academy of  Administration.
      JNV Sitapur 12-04-2004 02-05-2004 Induction Course  
      JNV Lucknow 01-08-2006 05-08-2006 Training cours for promotion of science & setting of laberatory  
4- Mr. P.K.Kanaujia   NLI Guntur 15-04-2010 05-05-2010 Induction Course Safty & Security
5-
Mr.A.K.Maurya
TGT(Hindi)
JNV Rangiya 07.05.2004 27.05.2004 Induction course Value Education / Yoga Agency:- Sri Satya Sai, New Delhi / RIMSE, Mysore / Kaivalyadhama / Any Other
6- Mr.Sanjay Kumar TGT(S.St.) JNV US Nagar 07.08.2006 21.08.2006 Microsoft Computer Training  
      JNV sultanpur 01.06.2004 20.06.2004 Induction course Gender Issues  Agency:- ISTM / IIPA / NCERT / Any other
7- Mr.Md.Murtuza TGT(Urdu) JNV Lihit 06.09.2004 20.09.2004 Lerning Teachers Training Programme  
      JNV Unnao 09.06.2008 19.06.2008 Orientation Course  
      JNV Begusarai 11.08.2008 13.08.2008 Orientation Course  
      NCERT 04.01.2010 08.01.2010 Orientation programme of key recource person in Urdu for uppur primary  
      NCERT 21.011.2011 25.11.2011 Orientation programme of key recource person in Urdu for uppur primary  
8- Mr.Ajeet Kumar TGT(Sc) JNV Sehore 04.11.2005 08.11.2005 Inservice course  
9- Mrs.Saroj Rani Tewari PET(F) Narkanda(Simla) 12.06.1995 25.06.1995 Attidude Ist Adventure course  
      JNV Ranchi 19.11.2004 02.12.2004 Computer Training Programme  
10- Mr.A.K.Moga PET(M) Sports authority of India,Lucknow 18.06.2014 22.06.2014 Capacity building rorkshop  
      JNV Haridwar 31.07.2014 06.08.2014 Interactive workshop for nodal teacher  
11- Mrs.Archana Singh Librarian JNV Gorakhpur 07.08.2006 21.08.2006 Microsoft Computer Training  
      NLI GB Nagar 29.01.2007 02.02.2007 Orientation course  
      NLI GB Nagar 13.121.2011 16.12.2011 Workshop on sefety & security  
12 Mr.P.K.Srivastava Art Teacher JNV Gorakhpur 07.08.2006 21.08.2006 Microsoft Computer Training  
13 Mr. B.L.Yadav TGT(ENG)